Is Tuscan gluten free crackerz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, organic sesame seeds, organic tapioca flour, purified water, organic chia seeds, organic flax seeds, organic apple cider vinegar, seasonings - sea salt, italian herbs, tomato flecks, lemon peel, rosemary oil

Check Tuscan gluten free crackerz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Tuscan gluten free crackerz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing