Is Tuscan gluten free crackerz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond flour, organic sesame seeds, organic tapioca flour, purified water, organic chia seeds, organic flax seeds, organic apple cider vinegar, seasonings - sea salt, italian herbs, tomato flecks, lemon peel, rosemary oil

Check Tuscan gluten free crackerz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tuscan gluten free crackerz is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousNuttySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing