Is Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is a zesty and classic salad dressing that is known for its flavorful taste. People appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a tasty addition to their salads. This dressing is a popular choice among those who enjoy a classic and flavorful dressing option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Annatto Extract(for Color), Natural Flavors. Contains:egg,milk.

Check Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping