Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, buttermilk, natural flavors
  • natural flavors
  • yeast extract
  • modified food starch

contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, buttermilk, natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (contain Milk), Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping