Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not dairy free
- contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, buttermilk, natural flavors
- buttermilk
- milk
contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, buttermilk, natural flavors
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (contain Milk), Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


