Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Vegan?

Description
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- 2% of egg yolk
- contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, buttermilk, natural flavors
- milk
- eggs
- calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is a popular dressing that comes in a 16 oz bottle. It is known for its flavorful taste and creamy texture. People enjoy using this dressing to enhance the flavor of their salads, vegetables, and other dishes. The 16 oz bottle provides ample dressing for multiple servings, making it a convenient choice for households. The specific details about what people say about the product are not provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Salt, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors (contain Milk), Spice, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


