No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2 % OF SPINACH, CHABLIS WINE (WITH SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT AND CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, ROAST GARLIC FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOYBEANS], REFINER'S SYRUP POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.

Check TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN | Spoonful