No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2 % OF SPINACH, CHABLIS WINE (WITH SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT AND CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, ROAST GARLIC FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOYBEANS], REFINER'S SYRUP POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.

Check TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN | Spoonful