No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2 % OF SPINACH, CHABLIS WINE (WITH SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT AND CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, ROAST GARLIC FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOYBEANS], REFINER'S SYRUP POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.

Check TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN | Spoonful