No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, DURUM SEMOLINA [ENRICHED WITH NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WATER, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND NATURAL FLAVOR), RED BELL PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2 % OF SPINACH, CHABLIS WINE (WITH SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CHICKEN BASE (CHICKEN MEAT AND CONCENTRATED CHICKEN STOCK, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED WHEY, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, GARLIC (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), SALT, ROAST GARLIC FLAVOR (YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEFATTED WHEAT GERM, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOYBEANS], REFINER'S SYRUP POWDER, SOY SAUCE POWDER [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARAMEL COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, SPICES.

Check TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA, FLORENTINE GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE CHICKEN, TUSCAN-INSPIRED GARLIC CHICKEN | Spoonful