Is TUSCAN KALE PESTO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TUSCAN KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ALMONDS. VINEGAR PURE NUTS, SALT, GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TUSCAN KALE PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN KALE PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishingSandwich


