Is TUSCAN MARBLE BREAD, TUSCAN MARBLE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • cultured wheat flour
  • whole rye flour
  • rye flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat
cultured wheat flour
whole rye flour

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) (WHEAT), WATER, WHOLE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN RYE MEAL (WHEAT), SEA SALT (MAGNESIUM CARBONATE), GLUTEN, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES (WHEAT), WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), YEAST, CARAWAY SEED, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT), RYE FLOUR (WHEAT), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID (WHEAT), CARAMEL COLOR (SULPHITES).

Check TUSCAN MARBLE BREAD, TUSCAN MARBLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking