Is TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI Soy Free?

Description
Herb-forward savory profile balances bright, slightly tangy notes with a mild umami finish. Texture is tender-crisp with occasional caramelized edges, making it suitable as a hot side, a pasta or grain topper, or mixed into salads and bowls. Reviewers praise consistent seasoning, convenience, and pleasing mouthfeel; some report uneven seasoning.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward savory profile balances bright, slightly tangy notes with a mild umami finish. Texture is tender-crisp with occasional caramelized edges, making it suitable as a hot side, a pasta or grain topper, or mixed into salads and bowls. Reviewers praise consistent seasoning, convenience, and pleasing mouthfeel; some report uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rice Flour, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Dried), Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Whey (Dried), Parsley (Dried), Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Buttermilk (Dried), Spice, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Turmeric And Annatto Extract Color, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Butter (Dried)
Check TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Where to buy
TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI WITH PARMESAN CHEESE AND TUSCAN INSPIRED SEASONINGS, TUSCAN SEASONED BROCCOLI is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


