Is Tuscan-Style Braised Beef With Gold Potatoes Classic Meal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • seasoned cooked chianti braised beef strips product beef
  • dextrose

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pareried Gold Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention)), Water, Seasoned Cooked Chianti Braised Beef Strips Product Beef, Beef Stock, Vegetab

Check Tuscan-Style Braised Beef With Gold Potatoes Classic Meal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep