Is Tuscan-Style Braised Beef With Gold Potatoes Classic Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef stock
- seasoned cooked chianti braised beef strips product beef
- dextrose
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pareried Gold Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Palm Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid (To Promote Color Retention)), Water, Seasoned Cooked Chianti Braised Beef Strips Product Beef, Beef Stock, Vegetab
Check Tuscan-Style Braised Beef With Gold Potatoes Classic Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan-Style Braised Beef With Gold Potatoes Classic Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Frozen


