Is TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OLIVE OIL, THYME, MINCED GARLIC, OREGANO, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


