Is TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OLIVE OIL, THYME, MINCED GARLIC, OREGANO, BASIL, NATURAL FLAVOR (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Where to buy
TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE DIPPING OIL, TUSCAN STYLE GARLIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


