Is Tuscan Style White Bean Minestrone Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE)*, TOMATOES (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CITRIC ACID)*, CHICKPEAS*, ZUCCHINI*, WHITE BEANS*, CARROTS*, CELERY*, POTATOES*, PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR*, EGG WHITES*)*, CORNSTARCH*, KALE*, MUSHROOMS*, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, ONION POWDER*, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ONIONS*, SPICES*, GARLIC*
Check Tuscan Style White Bean Minestrone Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Style White Bean Minestrone Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
Great Value Restaurant Style White Corn Tortilla Chips, 13 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


