Is Tuscan White Bean & Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- sausage
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered water, Sausage (pork, water, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder), Potatoes, White beans, Onions, Carrots, Celery, Creamed coconut, Spinach, Corn flour, Tapioca starch, Kale, Sea salt, Cane sugar, Spices, Lemon juice, Cream of tartar.
Check Tuscan White Bean & Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan White Bean & Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinner


