Is Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese 16
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH 53%: SOFT UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE 19% (TOMATO PURE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE 16% (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS 12%
Check Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


