Is Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese 16
- rennet
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH 53%: SOFT UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, TOPPING: TOMATO SAUCE 19% (TOMATO PURE, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), MOZZARELLA CHEESE 16% (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, RENNET, LACTIC FERMENTS), PORTOBELLO MUSHROOMS 12%
Check Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Tuscanini Mushroom And Mozzarella Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


