Is Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
- discontinue use when 1/2 inches of wax remains
- extinguish with care as wax may splatter
aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
Check Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Where to buy
Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candle


