Is Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- discontinue use when 1/2 inches of wax remains
- extinguish with care as wax may splatter
discontinue use when 1/2 inches of wax remains
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aroma of a robust dark roast mixed with steamed cream
Check Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Tuscany Candle Café Au Lait Soy Blend Scented Candle with Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Candle


