Is Tuscany Candle Pomegranate Fizz Scented Candle with Essential Oils Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • discontinue use when 1/2 inch of wax remains
  • extinguish with care as wax may splatter

discontinue use when 1/2 inch of wax remains

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

An exotic aroma of fresh pomegranate and sparkling citrus fruits

Check Tuscany Candle Pomegranate Fizz Scented Candle with Essential Oils against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscany Candle Pomegranate Fizz Scented Candle with Essential Oils is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Candle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth