Is Tuscany-Stye Roasted Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, SPICES (CONTAINS GARLIC, ONION), PEA FIBRE, POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, SPICE EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER.

Check Tuscany-Stye Roasted Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscany-Stye Roasted Ham is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsZehrsIndependent City Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking