Is Tutti Gourmet Keto Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower seed flour, 70% Cacao Organic Vegan Bitter-Sweet Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Erythritol, Organic Cocoa Butter (Vegan) and Organic Stevia Extract), Polydextrose, Coconut Oil, Glycerine, Sunflower Seed Butter (Roasted Sunflower Seeds), Organic Coconut Flour, Natural Flavours, Erythritol, MCT Oil (coconut), Brown Flax Seeds, Baking Powder (Tapioca Starch, Natural Cream of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Lecithin (Sunflower), Rebaudioside A (Stevia Leaf Extract).

Check Tutti Gourmet Keto Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go