Is Tutti Mini Biscotti Orange And Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut flour

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Canola Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Baking Powder (tapioca Starch, Natural Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Almond, Pistachio.

Check Tutti Mini Biscotti Orange And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastCoffee