Is Tutti Mini Biscotti Orange And Dark Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend (brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Flour, Arrowroot Powder), Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Liquid Whole Eggs, Dark Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Canola Oil, Essential Orange Oil, Baking Powder (tapioca Starch, Natural Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Egg, Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Almond, Pistachio.

Check Tutti Mini Biscotti Orange And Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastCoffee