Is Tutto Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CACAO BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CACAO LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Tutto Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tutto Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


