This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuttorosso Blue Crushed Tomatoes with Basil 35oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, BASIL, NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Tuttorosso Blue Crushed Tomatoes with Basil 35oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuttorosso Blue Crushed Tomatoes with Basil 35oz is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup
Pescatarian? Tuttorosso Blue Crushed Tomatoes with Basil 35oz | Spoonful