Is LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO Pescatarian?

Description
Light, herb-forward dressing delivers a bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for chicken or vegetables, or a sandwich drizzle. Customers mention consistent flavor, easy versatility, and convenient bottle dispensing in reviews across retailers and online platforms.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, herb-forward dressing delivers a bright, tangy flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, marinade for chicken or vegetables, or a sandwich drizzle. Customers mention consistent flavor, easy versatility, and convenient bottle dispensing in reviews across retailers and online platforms.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Onion (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Spice, Basil, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Annatto And Turmeric (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


