Is Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Rich tomato flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that blends easily; commonly used to sauce pasta, simmer in soups or stews, top pizzas, and incorporate into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent quality, dependable consistency, and good value, while some mention a straightforward, familiar taste preferred for everyday cooking and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich tomato flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that blends easily; commonly used to sauce pasta, simmer in soups or stews, top pizzas, and incorporate into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent quality, dependable consistency, and good value, while some mention a straightforward, familiar taste preferred for everyday cooking and versatility.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste From Vine-ripened Tomatoes), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Pepper!, Naturally Derived
Check Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


