Is Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich tomato flavor with a smooth, moderately thick texture that blends easily; commonly used to sauce pasta, simmer in soups or stews, top pizzas, and incorporate into casseroles. Reviewers note consistent quality, dependable consistency, and good value, while some mention a straightforward, familiar taste preferred for everyday cooking and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste From Vine-ripened Tomatoes), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Bell Pepper!, Naturally Derived

Check Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tuttorosso Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping