Is Tuttorosso Tomatoes in Puree, Basil and Sea Salt, San Marzano Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- basil, sea salt, natural flavor, citric acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Less Than 2% Of: Basil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Naturally Derived).
Check Tuttorosso Tomatoes in Puree, Basil and Sea Salt, San Marzano Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuttorosso Tomatoes in Puree, Basil and Sea Salt, San Marzano Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Sauce · Can


