Is Tuv Taam Homestyle Creamy and Dill Icious Dill Dip Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (*SOYBEAN OIL, / COTTONSEED OIL FOR PASSOVER, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, *MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICES, GUAR AND/OR XANTHAN GUM, EDTA TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), *MUSTARD, SUGAR, DRIED DILL, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, LESS THAN 0.1% OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE (*REMOVED FOR PASSOVER)
Check Tuv Taam Homestyle Creamy and Dill Icious Dill Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuv Taam Homestyle Creamy and Dill Icious Dill Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


