Is TUXEDO MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- lactic acid
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS & PEANUTS WITH YOGURT COATING (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], LACTIC ACID, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], GUM ARABIC, PEANUT OIL), PEANUTS (PEANUT OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED SOY NUTS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEANS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC], CORN SYRUP).
Check TUXEDO MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUXEDO MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


