Is Tvi Crab Ball Flavoured 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 120
120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Meat (Fish (Threadfin Bream (Nemipterus Spp.), Alaska Pollock (Theragra Chalcogramma))), Water, Thickener (1412, 1420), Shortening (Palm Oil), Salt, Crab Extract (Crab (Crab Extract, Sugar, Salt, Thickener (1400, 415), Yeast Extract, Water)), Emulsifier, Egg Albumen Powder, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Colour (120, 160c)
Check Tvi Crab Ball Flavoured 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tvi Crab Ball Flavoured 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
About this product
Seafood · Piece


