Is Tw!Ster Orange Strawberry Banana Burst Natural & Artificial Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Yellow 5, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 6
Check Tw!Ster Orange Strawberry Banana Burst Natural & Artificial Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tw!Ster Orange Strawberry Banana Burst Natural & Artificial Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Quaker Rice Crisps Caramel Natural and Artificial Flavor 0.91 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Tw!Ster Orange Strawberry Banana Burst Natural & Artificial Flavor 16.9 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


