Is TWELVE GRAIN BREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT, RYE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND CORN, SALT, OATS, MOLASSES, BUCKWHEAT, WHEAT BRAN, ENRICHMENT (CALCIUM SULFATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), BROWN RICE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), TRITICALE, DATEM, BARLEY, FLAXSEED, MILLET, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR.
Check TWELVE GRAIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TWELVE GRAIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


