Is Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried eggs
  • egg whites
  • eggs

dried eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CROISSANT [ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON), UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR (LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE)), WATER, PARTIALLY SKIMMED MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WHOLE MILK POWDER (WITH VITAMINS A & D), YEAST, SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGGS, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGGS, SKIM MILK, SOY FLOUR], CINNAMON CREAM FILLING [ALMOND FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON, BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), EGGS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9), IRON)], SIMPLE SYRUP [WATER, SUGAR], CINNAMON STREUSEL [BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, VITAMINS (B3, B1, B2, B9, IRON)), BUTTER (CREAM AND/OR MILK, SALT), SUGAR, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT], CINNAMON SUGAR [DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NAT. & ART. FLAVORS, EGG WHITES, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, SOY FLOUR]

Check Twice Baked Cinnamon Filled Croissants 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetCinnamonButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingSandwich