Is Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Filling: Pork, Napa Cabbage, Cabbage, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Less Than 2% Of Oyster Flavored Sauce [water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color], Ginger, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Wrapper: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Less Than 2% Of Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSnacking