Is Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- of wheat gluten
- wheat
- bleached wheat flour
of wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Filling: Pork, Napa Cabbage, Cabbage, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Less Than 2% Of Oyster Flavored Sauce [water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extractives (oyster, Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color], Ginger, Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate. Wrapper: Bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Less Than 2% Of Wheat Gluten, Corn Starch, Salt. Contains: Wheat, Soy.
Check Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Marquis Jiaozi Dumpling with Pork & Napa Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Piece


