Is Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, honeycomb (6%) (sugar, glucose syrup, water, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate), almonds (1.7%), glucose fructose syrup, honey (0.6%), emulsifier: sunflower lecithin
Check Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


