Is Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, honeycomb (6%) (sugar, glucose syrup, water, raising agent: sodium bicarbonate), almonds (1.7%), glucose fructose syrup, honey (0.6%), emulsifier: sunflower lecithin
Check Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twin Peaks Milk Chocolate With Honeycomb, Almond & Honey Nougat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar


