Is Twiniings Live Well Sleep 24 Flavoured Infusions Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile (41%), Passionflower (30%), Lavender (13%), Fig Flavouring (8%), Valerian Root (4%), Pear Flavouring, Natural Flavouring.
Check Twiniings Live Well Sleep 24 Flavoured Infusions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twiniings Live Well Sleep 24 Flavoured Infusions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Twiniings Live Well Sleep 24 Flavoured Infusions is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


