Is Twinings Blood Orange & Cranberry Fruit Tea Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Apple Pieces, Rosehips, Natural Cranberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7.5%), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (7%), Liquorice Root, Natural Pomegranate Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1%)
Check Twinings Blood Orange & Cranberry Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Blood Orange & Cranberry Fruit Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Pure Peppermint
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
Twinings Blood Orange & Cranberry Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


