Is Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural blackcurrant flavouring with other natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- natural blueberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural lemon flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehips, Hibisus, Blackberry Leaves (20%), Lemon Peel (10%), Liquorice Root, Natural Blueberry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (3%), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (2.5%), Natural Flavouring, Natural Lemon Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (1.5%)
Check Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Twinings Blueberry & Blackcurrant Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


