Is Twinings Cherry & Cinnamon 20 Single Tea Bags 40g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural cherry flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural cherry flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Natural Cherry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings (13%), Blackberry Leaves* (11%), Orange Leaves* (11%), Cinnamon* (9%), Rosehips, Liquorice Root*, * All our Herbs are gently steamed, the process is gentle to protect their delicate taste
Check Twinings Cherry & Cinnamon 20 Single Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cherry & Cinnamon 20 Single Tea Bags 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Twinings Cherry & Cinnamon 20 Single Tea Bags 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Piece


