Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Natural Flavours, Bergamot Peel

Check Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 8 retailers

RalphsShopRiteVitacostWegmansPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Oat Free? Twinings Classics Tea Black Tea -- 100 Tea Bags | Spoonful