Is Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavour With Other Natural Flavours, Peppermint Leaves, Black And Green Tea Extracts, Citric Acid
Check Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Pure Leaf Unsweetened Real Brewed Iced Tea, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bigelow Constant Comment Tea Bags Flavored with Rind of Oranges and Spice 20 Count - 1.18 Oz
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Twinings of London Classics English Breakfast Medium Tea Bags 20 Count
Twinings Chai Decaffeinated Spiced Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box
Where to buy
Twinings Cold Brewed Iced Tea Bags, Unsweetened Green Tea with Mint, 20 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


